The Robert Paisola Live World News Feed

8/13/2009

Good Afternoon Ladies and Gentlemen, This hearing is being continued until September 16, 2009 but..., Robert Paisola Reports

For Immediate Release
The Consolidated Resorts Bankruptcy 341 Hearing
Live from Las Vegas, Nevada
Robert Paisola Reports Live from Las Vegas, Nevada
Wednesday August 12, 2009
Copyright 2009 Western Capital Multimedia for CNN I Report International Syndication, Western Capital Multimedia USA and BBC International and The Associated Press USA


Be sure to Follow us at:

www.Twitter.com/RobertPaisola
www.Twitter.com/WorldNewsZone
www.Facebook.com/RobertPaisola
www.RobertPaisola.com
www.TimeshareChronicles.com
www.MyCollector.com ---- Watch the Video..

Good Afternoon Ladies and Gentlemen, This hearing is being continued until September 16, 2009 but..., Robert Paisola Reports




There are few times in the life of a journalist where we are left speechless. We are trained in the areas of human psychology that permit us to dig into a story, present the facts, and our job is complete. This story is much, much different.

The incidents that I am about to explain to you are being presented as they happened, without the benefit of a live recording, but with scorched faces of victims of Consolidated Resorts in my mind who were literally clinging for life as they came from every direction to the Federal Courthouse in Las Vegas, Nevada to seek some kind of guidance on how to deal with this company, Consolidated Resorts - Tahiti Village et. al. who had taken everything that they had, canceled their insurance benefits, bounced their payroll checks and violated the FEDERAL COBRA LAWS , as they sat in the Federal Courtroom listening to A Federal Bankruptcy Trustee William A. Leonard , 5030 Paradise Road , B216, Las Vegas, NV 89119 , TEL 702-262-9322, FAX: 702-262-9209 who quickly laid out his ground rules to the standing room only crowd at this normally mundane Bankruptcy Examination Hearing , called a 341 Hearing, wherein both victim employees and victim purchasers who attempted to seek justice and showed up in unison only to be threatened to be kicked out by Leonard if any cell phone went off or any type of outburst came from the large audience"

Prior to the official beginning of the hearing, Leonard fielded questions from the Victims Present, and all but told the owner creditors to simply "leave now, as this will not concern you"

With that welcome, We asked Trustee Leonard if the hearing would be available in audio format, and he stated that it would. Thank god, as the data that was obtained and delivered during this mathematical nightmare hearing would take a team of forensic scientist’s months to piece the Consolidated Resorts - Tahiti Village - Arthur Spector Money Puzzle together, but much of the work is done... because we did it!

We had already done much of the work and knew many of the answers that the attorneys and the Trustee himself, failed to even consider. We need the tape and the entire transcript of the hearing. If you can get it please step up NOW and get it for us (email investigations@timesharechronicles.com) we will immediately post it on our 1500 websites around the world.

We need this CD immediately. If you were at the meeting, please send us a message with the subject 341 Meeting, and include your Name Address, Phone, Email and Story. We will be doing live interviews for broadcast for the next week.

If you have a story you want to tell the world, email us for the next available time for a live interview in Las Vegas, Nevada this week at investigations@ConsolidatedResorts.Info

What the Meeting of Creditors Is All About. As with most bankruptcies, the Meeting of Creditors is usually the only real “event” of any importance during the entire case, and it is generally the first and only time that the attorney and his clients will have to appear in Court. This hearing was much different, and Trustee William A. Leonard started the hearing by stating " This hearing will be officially continued until September 26, 2009 at 1:00 PM, however, Leonard, surrounded by his personal attorney and counsel for Consolidated Resorts, including LENARD E. SCHWARTZER, Attorney Blair, and Attorney Japinski (Sp) were grilled by Leonard on the 14 cases that had been merged for the purposes of this hearing.

The Cases Are as Follows:

09-22030 Destinations Unlimited, LLC
09-22032 Consolidated Media, LLC
09-22033 CRI Travel Holdings, LLC
09-22034 Consolidated Resorts Travel, LLC
09-22036 Consolidated Maui, Inc
09-22037 Consolidated Kona, Inc
09-22038 Lahaina Ticket Company, Inc
09-22039 Soleil PS, LLC
09-22040 Soleil LV, LLC
09-22041 Consolidated Tahiti, Inc
09-22042 Consolidated Orlando, Inc
09-22043 Consolidated Tickets, LLC
09-22031 Consolidated Realty, Inc

In these hearings, Creditors rarely show up, it is primarily an opportunity for the trustee to examine the debtor. This was a rare case and if this is any indication of what is to come, Counsel for the above named companies have a LOT of explaining to do to the American Public, the Creditors, and Former Employees.

Ideally, the actual hearing is supposed to be a very smooth and routine meeting, lasting just a few minutes, and then everyone is happily on their way. However, there are a myriad of things that can go wrong at the meeting much to everyone’s consternation and dismay. Fortunately, most problems can be avoided with proper planning and preparation, but this case was the exception.

In the audience sat the long haired Michael Kaplin, the former leader of Consolidated.

The trustee announced that HE WAS GOING TO COMPEL ARTHUR SPECTOR TO APPEAR BEFORE HIM. This was an audience favorite, and if today’s hearing is any indication of what is to come, Spector can start planning his prison term, along with his attorneys who you will hear in Live Audio, stuttering, jokes and them stating over and over “We do not know"

We could go on and on, and ABC News and many other news outlets around the world are following this case. But seeing it in person sheds a whole new light on the depth of deceit of the shell companies that were used by Arthur Spector to hide assets, transfer funds, and to scam America. We know a lot about this matter.

For your review, this is the docket as of today. There are thousands of pages, but if you have a story to tell contact us NOW and we will film you LIVE from Las Vegas, Nevada on HD Television.

The link to the docket that is updated is www.cribankruptcy.com which is NOT OUR SITE, but the site of the Trustee for this case.

Just so you can see where he is coming from, here is a brief Q and A about how he wants you to deal with this situation...

QUESTION: If I am a timeshare owner with Consolidated Resorts, how do the Chapter 7 bankruptcy cases of Consolidated Resorts and its related entities affect me?

ANSWER: While Consolidated Resorts and its related entities filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy relief on July 7th and 8th, your timeshare resort property itself is not in bankruptcy nor is your timeshare resort itself in danger of closing or otherwise going out of business. Rather, these Chapter 7 bankruptcy cases of the original developer entities do NOT directly affect your use and enjoyment of your rights as a timeshare owner at your specific resort property -- including your exchange rights -- so long as you remain current on your own obligations. Your duties and obligations as a timeshare owner continue unchanged -- both as to payments for the balance due on your purchase contract for your timeshare interest and your separate and continuing obligation to pay timeshare maintenance assessments.

QUESTION: Can I still make reservations at the timeshare resorts?

ANSWER: Yes. All of the resorts will continue to operate uninterrupted and all reservations are being honored so owners do not need to worry. The bankruptcy of the timeshare development companies do not affect the on-going operations of the management of the resorts and it is business as usual for the management companies and the individual resorts.

QUESTION: What caused Consolidated Resorts to file bankruptcy?

ANSWER: The drastic change in the lending environment resulted in Consolidated Resorts not having sufficient financing to continue its day-to-day operations or to build additional projects. Without the necessary financing, the Consolidated Resorts could not continue to operate.

QUESTION: If I have further questions about my timeshare interest and how these bankruptcy cases impact me, who should I call?

ANSWER: You can call the toll-free line maintained by Consolidated Resorts at 1-800-231-3111 for additional information.

Ok... You decide what to do.... Sure William Leonard, I will happily pay my fees and assessments even though everything that I see read and feel smells and looks like fraud! Right....

Here is the docket as of today and we will be posting more audio, video and worldwide news coverage on this as it occurs, and you can bet we will stay as long as it takes to get you, the American Public, the absolute truth.

Special thanks to our investigative partners in Las Vegas, Hawaii and Orlando.

This is the docket as of today for your review:
See www.csibankruptcy.com

In re Consolidated Resorts, Inc., Case No. 09-22035 (LBR) Jointly Administered
United States Bankruptcy Court, District of Nevada

Recent Case Filings: Please find the following pleadings filed re: Consolidated Resorts, Inc., et al.:

Order Establishing Case Management Procedures

Copy of the Lead Case Docket as of August 10, 2009

Access to Case Pleadings: To access all pleadings in the bankruptcy cases, click HERE.

FAQ for Timeshare Owners: Please click HERE to view the FAQ for Timeshare Owners..

General Information: On July 7, 2009, each of the Debtors filed voluntary petitions for relief under Chapter 7 of the United States Bankruptcy Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). The 14 cases were assigned case numbers listed below (collectively, the "Bankruptcy Cases"). The Bankruptcy Cases are pending before the Honorable Linda B. Riegle, Bankruptcy Judge, United States Bankruptcy Court, District of Nevada.

Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
Destinations Unlimited, LLC 09-22030
Consolidated Resorts Kona, Inc. 09-22037
Consolidated Realty, Inc. 09-22031
Lahaina Ticket Company, Inc. 09-22038
Consolidated Media, LLC 09-22032
Soleil PS, LLC 09-22039
CRI Travel Holdings, LLC 09-22033
Soleil LV, LLC 09-22040
Consolidated Resorts Travel, LLC 09-22034
Consolidated Resorts Tahiti, Inc. 09-22041
Consolidated Resorts, Inc. 09-22035
Consolidated Resorts Orlando, Inc. 09-22042
Consolidated Resorts Maui, Inc. 09-22036
Consolidated Tickets, LLC 09-22043

Pursuant to the Bankruptcy Code (specifically including, but not limited to, 11 U.S.C. § 362), a debtor is afforded certain protection against its creditors; the Bankruptcy Code prohibits creditors from taking certain actions related to debts that may have been owing prior to the commencement of the Bankruptcy Cases. If you believe that you might be a creditor of the Debtor(s) based upon debts arising prior to July 7, 2009, and you are considering taking action based upon your status as a creditor, you may wish to seek legal advice. The staff of the Clerk of the Bankruptcy Court and the staff of Kurtzman Carson Consultants LLC are not permitted to give legal advice.

Important Dates, Deadlines & Documents: Some dates, deadlines and documents in the Debtors' Bankruptcy Cases that may be relevant to interested parties are set forth below:

Voluntary Petition Date July 7, 2009
Meeting of Creditors August 12, 2009
(4:00 p.m. PT)

Meeting of Creditors: The meeting of creditors pursuant to section 341 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "341 Meeting") has been scheduled for August 12, 2009 at 4:00 p.m. prevailing Pacific Time

300 Las Vegas Blvd., South, Room 1500
Las Vegas, NV 89101

Rule 9001(5) of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure requires that a representative of the Debtors appear at the Meeting of Creditors for the purpose of being examined under oath by a representative of the Office of the United States Trustee and by any interested parties that attend the meeting. Creditors are welcome, but not required, to attend the meeting. The Meeting of Creditors may be continued or adjourned by notice at the meeting, without further written notice to creditors.

Parties and Addresses:

Court Address
Location to File Proof(s) of Claim
United State Bankruptcy Court
District of Nevada
300 Las Vegas Boulevard South
Las Vegas, NV 89101-5833
T: 702-388-6257
http://www.nvb.uscourts.gov
See Court address set forth in adjacent box.

Please file proof(s) of claim, if any, via US Mail or other hand delivery system. Facsimile and other electronic delivery methods are not acceptable. You must file an originally executed proof of claim. If you would like a copy of your claim returned to you as proof of receipt, please enclose an additional copy and a self-addressed postage-paid envelope.
Attorneys' Addresses
Counsel for the Debtor
Lenard E. Schwartzer
Schwartzer & McPherson Law Firm
2850 South Jones Boulevard, Suite 1
Las Vegas, NV 89146
T: 702-228-0122
http://www.s-mlaw.com/
General Counsel for Chapter 7 Trustee
James P. Hill
Christine A. Roberts
Elizabeth E. Stephens
Sullivan, Hill, Lewin, Rez & Engel
228 South Fourth Street, 1st Floor
Las Vegas, Nv 89101
T: 702-382-6440
F: 702-384-9102
http://www.sullivanhill.com/
Chapter 7 Trustee
William A. Leonard
5030 Paradise Rd #B216
Las Vegas, NV 89119
T: 702-262-9322

Additional Links:
Consolidated Resorts, Inc. http://crihi.com/index.aspx

Note: Kurtzman Carson Consultants LLC ("KCC”) maintains this website at the direction of Sullivan, Hill, Lewin, Rez & Engel, the General Counsel for Chapter 7 Trustee. KCC maintains this website for the public's convenience and, while KCC makes every attempt to assure the accuracy of the information contained herein, this website is not the website of the United States Bankruptcy Court and does not contain the complete, official record of the Bankruptcy Court. All documents filed with the Court, including lists of the Debtors' assets and liabilities, are available for inspection at the Clerk of the Bankruptcy Court, District of Nevada.



If you are a victim of this company, please send us your story along with your contact information to investigations@consolidatedresorts.info

WARNING-We ARE NOT endorsing ANY private attorney who approaches you to assist you. We are meeting with specific class action attorneys and will provide an update very soon. You are STRONGLY CAUTIONED NOT TO ENTER INTO ANY AGREEMENT WITH ANY PERSON UNTIL YOU HAVE ALL OF THE FACTS... AND NO WE ARE NOT ATTORNEYS... WE HIRE THEM

THE CONSOLIDATED RESORTS DOCKET:
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 78 8/6/2009 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice Filed by CLAIRE Y. DOSSIER on behalf of CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATION (DOSSIER, CLAIRE) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 77 8/6/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by PHILIP S. GERSON on behalf of KGA Architecture (Related document(s) 76 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor KGA Architecture) (GERSON, PHILIP) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 76 8/6/2009 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice , and Reservation of Rights Filed by PHILIP S. GERSON on behalf of KGA Architecture (GERSON, PHILIP) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 75 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 51 Verified Statement/Declaration of Professional filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 74 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 21 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 73 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 32 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 35 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 72 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 14 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 15 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 17 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 18 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 71 8/5/2009 Receipt Number-Filing Fee 191961, Fee Amount $150. (Related document(s) 36 Motion to Abandon filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (cms) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 71 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Agenda and Status Report for Omnibus Hearing on August 6, 2009 with Certificate of Service Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 71 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Agenda and Status Report for Omnibus Hearing on August 6, 2009 with Certificate of Service Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 70 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(b) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 15 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 70 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(b) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 15 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 70 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 37 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 69 8/3/2009 Order Approving Textron Financial Corporation Collections Agreement (mdf) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 69 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 45 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 48 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 68 8/3/2009 Order Approving Liberty Bank Collections Agreement (mdf) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 68 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 27 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 30 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 31 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 67 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(b) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 67 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(b) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 67 8/3/2009 Order Approving HSBC Bank USA, National Association Collection Agreement (mdf) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 66 8/4/2009 Debtor's Non-Opposition to Motion of GMAC COMMERICAL FINANCE LLC For Relief From the Automatic Stay or, In Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of SOLEIL LV, LLC (Related document(s) 7 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 66 8/3/2009 Order Approving GMAC CF Collections Agreement (mdf) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 65 8/3/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 45 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 48 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 65 8/3/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 14 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 15 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 17 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 18 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 64 8/5/2009 Receipt Number-Filing Fee 191960, Fee Amount $150. (Related document(s) 33 Motion to Abandon filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (cms) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 64 8/3/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 37 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 64 8/3/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 21 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 63 8/3/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 27 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 30 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 31 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 63 8/3/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 32 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 35 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 63 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 31 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 62 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 7 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 62 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 7 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 62 8/3/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 51 Verified Statement/Declaration of Professional filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 62 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 38 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 39 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 61 7/29/2009 Receipt of Filing Fee for Schedules(09-22040-lbr) [misc,amdschsa] ( 26.00). Receipt number 7000931, fee amount $ 26.00. (U.S. Treasury) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 61 8/2/2009 BNC Certificate of Mailing. (Related document(s) 58 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel (BNC-BK)) No. of Notices: 1. Service Date 08/02/2009. (Admin.) (Entered: 08/02/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 61 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 20 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 22 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 24 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 25 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 60 7/29/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 3): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 3,912,111.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 79,310,433.90, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 284,647,712.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,478,313.32, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 7,692,325.82, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of SOLEIL LV, LLC (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 60 7/29/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 3): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 3,912,111.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 79,310,433.90, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 284,647,712.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,478,313.32, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 7,692,325.82, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of SOLEIL LV, LLC (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 60 7/29/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (3 of 3): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 3,912,111.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 79,310,433.90, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 284,647,712.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,478,313.32, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 7,692,325.82, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of SOLEIL LV, LLC (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 60 8/2/2009 BNC Certificate of Mailing. (Related document(s) 57 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel (BNC-BK)) No. of Notices: 1. Service Date 08/02/2009. (Admin.) (Entered: 08/02/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 60 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(b) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 22 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 60 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(b) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 22 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 59 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 59 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 59 8/4/2009 Debtors Non-Opposition to Motion of GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC For Relief From the Automatic Stay or, In Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED MAUI, INC. (Related document(s) 9 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 59 7/28/2009 Order on Emergency Motion for Order Approving on an Immediate Interim Basis (I) Entry of Stipulated Order Regarding Post-Petition Services by Concord Servicing Corp,; (II) Entry into Collection Services Agreements; (III) Limited Operation of Business of Debtors; and (IV) Post-Petition Financing and Conditional Grant of Liens and Security Interest; and Setting Hearing for Final Approval of Same (Related document(s) 24 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD.) (khc) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 58 8/3/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 20 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 22 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 24 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 25 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 58 7/28/2009 Stipulated Order Regarding Post Petition Services to be Rendered by Concord Servicing Corporation (Related document(s) 24 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD.) (khc) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 58 7/31/2009 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel. (Related document(s) 49 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice filed by Creditor TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION, 50 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION.) (wml) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 58 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 29 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 57 8/3/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 31 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 57 7/26/2009 BNC Certificate of Mailing. (Related document(s) 54 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel (BNC-BK)) No. of Notices: 1. Service Date 07/26/2009. (Admin.) (Entered: 07/26/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 57 7/31/2009 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel. (Related document(s) 40 Verified Petition filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD, 41 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD.) (wml) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 57 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 36 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 37 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 56 8/3/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 38 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 39 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 56 7/30/2009 Receipt of Filing Fee for Schedules(09-22035-lbr) [misc,amdschsa] ( 26.00). Receipt number 7008724, fee amount $ 26.00. (U.S. Treasury) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 56 7/24/2009 Certificate of Service with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC Commercial Finance LLC (Related document(s) 7 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection, 9 Declaration filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 10 Exhibit filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 11 Exhibit filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 12 Exhibit filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 13 Exhibit filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 14 Exhibit filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 15 Exhibit filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 16 Exhibit filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC, 19 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 56 8/6/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Second Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 20 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 21 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 23 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 24 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/06/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 55 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 4): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 3,677,130.75, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 3,433,300.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 624,998.73, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 333,416,348.88, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED RESORTS, INC. (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 55 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 4): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 3,677,130.75, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 3,433,300.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 624,998.73, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 333,416,348.88, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED RESORTS, INC. (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 55 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (3 of 4): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 3,677,130.75, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 3,433,300.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 624,998.73, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 333,416,348.88, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED RESORTS, INC. (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 55 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (4 of 4): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 3,677,130.75, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 3,433,300.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 624,998.73, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 333,416,348.88, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED RESORTS, INC. (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 55 7/24/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 4): Errata (Exhibits 15-A, 24 A-13, 52) with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC Commercial Finance LLC (Related document(s) 9 Declaration filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC) (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 15-A# 2 Exhibit 24A-3# 3 Exhibit 52) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 55 7/24/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 4): Errata (Exhibits 15-A, 24 A-13, 52) with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC Commercial Finance LLC (Related document(s) 9 Declaration filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC) (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 15-A# 2 Exhibit 24A-3# 3 Exhibit 52) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 55 7/24/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (3 of 4): Errata (Exhibits 15-A, 24 A-13, 52) with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC Commercial Finance LLC (Related document(s) 9 Declaration filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC) (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 15-A# 2 Exhibit 24A-3# 3 Exhibit 52) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 55 7/24/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (4 of 4): Errata (Exhibits 15-A, 24 A-13, 52) with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC Commercial Finance LLC (Related document(s) 9 Declaration filed by Creditor GMAC Commercial Finance LLC) (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 15-A# 2 Exhibit 24A-3# 3 Exhibit 52) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 55 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 9 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) Modified on 8/4/2009 to add with certificate of service (Gallagher, DA). (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 55 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 9 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) Modified on 8/4/2009 to add with certificate of service (Gallagher, DA). (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 55 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition With Certificate of Service to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 21 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) Modified on 8/5/2009 to add With Certificate of Service (Leavitt, RL). (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 55 8/4/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition With Certificate of Service to HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 21 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) Modified on 8/5/2009 to add With Certificate of Service (Leavitt, RL). (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 54 8/4/2009 Debtors Non-Opposition to Motion of GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC For Relief From the Automatic Stay or, In Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED KONA, INC. (Related document(s) 8 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 54 7/29/2009 Receipt of Filing Fee for Schedules(09-22036-lbr) [misc,amdschsa] ( 26.00). Receipt number 7000931, fee amount $ 26.00. (U.S. Treasury) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 54 7/24/2009 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel. (Related document(s) 45 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 48 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (khc) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 54 7/29/2009 Request for Special Notice Filed by RECOVERY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CORPORATION (SINGH, RAMESHWAR) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 53 7/29/2009 Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 8,796,046.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 9,264,317.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 270,878,594.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 124,448.00, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 0.00, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED MAUI, INC. (Related document(s) 3 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 53 7/28/2009 Receipt Number-Filing Fee 191846, Fee Amount $175.00. (Related document(s) 49 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice filed by Creditor TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION) (cms) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 53 7/23/2009 Receipt Number-Verified Petition 191794, Fee Amount $ 175.00. (Related document(s) 45 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (cms) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 53 8/3/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 36 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 37 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 52 7/28/2009 Stipulated Order Regarding Postpetition Services to be Rendered by Concord Servicing Corporation (Related document(s) 17 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD.) (mdf) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 52 7/27/2009 Receipt Number-Verified Petition 191831, Fee Amount $ 175.00. (Related document(s) 40 Verified Petition filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (cms) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 52 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 51 Motion for Joint Administration filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 52 8/3/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 20 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 21 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 23 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 24 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 51 7/28/2009 Order on Emergency Motion for Order Approving on an Immediate Interim Basis (I) Entry of Stipulated Order Regarding Post-Petition Services by Concord Servicing Corp.; (II) Entry Into Collection Services Agreements; (III) Limited Operation of Business of Debtors; and (IV) Post-Petition Financing and Conditional Grant of Liens and Security Interests; and Setting Hearing for Final Approval of Same (Related document(s) 17 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD.) (mdf) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 51 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration 09-22030; 09-22031; 09-22032; 09-22033; 09-22034; 09-22035; 09-22036; 09-22037; 09-22038; 09-22039; 09-22040; 09-22041; 09-22042; 09-22043 with Lead Case 09-22035 Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 51 7/27/2009 Verified Statement/Declaration of Professional Verified Bankruptcy Rule 2019 Statement of Snell & Wilmer Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/27/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 51 8/3/2009 Supplemental Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 29 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 08/03/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 50 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 8 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 50 7/25/2009 BNC Certificate of Mailing. (Related document(s) 41 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel (BNC-BK)) No. of Notices: 1. Service Date 07/25/2009. (Admin.) (Entered: 07/25/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 50 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 49 Motion to Limit Notice filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 50 7/27/2009 Designation of Local Counsel Filed by TIMOTHY A LUKAS, TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION on behalf of TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION (Related document(s) 49 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice filed by Creditor TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION) (LUKAS, TIMOTHY) (Entered: 07/27/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 50 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 8 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 49 7/24/2009 (NONCONFORMING ENTRY) Certificate of Service with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC (Related document(s) 9 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection, 13 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) Modified on 7/27/2009 docketed on incorrect case - see #09-22041 (Gallagher, DA). (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 49 7/29/2009 Receipt of Filing Fee for Schedules(09-22037-lbr) [misc,amdschsa] ( 26.00). Receipt number 6999893, fee amount $ 26.00. (U.S. Treasury) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 49 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 49 7/27/2009 Motion to Appear Pro Hac Vice Designation of Local Counsel due by 08/6/2009. Filed by TIMOTHY A LUKAS on behalf of TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION (LUKAS, TIMOTHY) (Entered: 07/27/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 48 7/24/2009 Certificate of Service with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC (Related document(s) 9 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection, 13 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 48 7/23/2009 Designation of Local Counsel and Consent Thereto Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS, HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 45 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 48 7/26/2009 BNC Certificate of Mailing. (Related document(s) 46 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel (BNC-BK)) No. of Notices: 1. Service Date 07/26/2009. (Admin.) (Entered: 07/26/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 48 7/29/2009 Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 73,920.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 291,689.00, C, Amount $0.00, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 246,957,875.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 0.00, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 5,124,734.00, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED KONA, INC. (Related document(s) 5 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)

09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 47 7/23/2009 Receipt Number-Verified Petition 191792, Fee Amount $ 175.00. (Related document(s) 38 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (cms) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 47 7/23/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by A.J. KUNG on behalf of Boulevard Invest, LLC (Related document(s) 46 Notice filed by Creditor Boulevard Invest, LLC) (KUNG, A.J.) Modified on 7/24/2009 to Relate to #46 (Lakas, WM). (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 47 7/26/2009 BNC Certificate of Mailing. (Related document(s) 45 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel (BNC-BK)) No. of Notices: 1. Service Date 07/26/2009. (Admin.) (Entered: 07/26/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 47 7/28/2009 Order On Emergency Motion Approving On An Immediate Interim Basis (I) Entry Of Stipulated Order Regarding Post-Petition Services By Concord Servicing Corp.; (II) Entry Into Collection Services Agreements; (III) Limited Operation Of Business Of Debtors; And (IV) Post-Petition Financing And Conditional Grant Of Liens And Security Interests; And Setting Hearing For Final Approval Of Same (Related document(s) 17 ) (rll) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 46 7/23/2009 Notice of Appearance and Request for Special Notice Filed by A.J. KUNG on behalf of Boulevard Invest, LLC (KUNG, A.J.) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 46 7/24/2009 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice Filed by CLAIRE Y DOSSIER on behalf of CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATION (DOSSIER, CLAIRE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 46 7/24/2009 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel. (Related document(s) 32 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 35 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (wml) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 46 7/28/2009 Stipulated Order Regarding Postpetition Services to be Rendered by Concord Servicing Corporation (Related document(s) 17 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD.) (rll) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 45 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 44 Motion for Joint Administration filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 45 7/23/2009 Verified Petition for Permission to Practice in this Case Only by Attorney Not Admitted to the Bar of this Court. for Angela Z. Miller, Esq. Designation of Local Counsel due by 08/3/2009. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 45 7/24/2009 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel. (Related document(s) 29 Verified Petition filed by Creditor LIBERTY BANK, 30 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor LIBERTY BANK.) (wml) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 45 7/26/2009 BNC Certificate of Mailing. (Related document(s) 43 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel (BNC-BK)) No. of Notices: 2. Service Date 07/26/2009. (Admin.) (Entered: 07/26/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 44 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration 09-22030; 09-22031; 09-22032; 09-22033; 09-22034; 09-22035; 09-22036; 09-22037; 09-22038; 09-22039; 09-22040; 09-22041; 09-22042; 09-22043 with Lead Case 09-22035 Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 44 7/23/2009 Receipt Number-Verified Petition 191791, Fee Amount $ 175.00. (Related document(s) 32 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (cms) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 44 7/23/2009 Hearing Scheduled/Rescheduled.Hearing scheduled 8/21/2009 at 01:30 PM at LBR-Courtroom 1, Foley Federal Bldg.. (Related document(s) 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 36 Motion to Abandon filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (khc) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 44 7/24/2009 Certificate of Service with Certificate of Service Filed by BRUCE THOMAS BEESLEY on behalf of GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC (Related document(s) 8 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection, 13 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC) (BEESLEY, BRUCE) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 43 7/22/2009 Motion to Extend Deadline to File Schedules or Provide Required Information Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of SOLEIL LV, LLC (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 43 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 42 Motion to Limit Notice filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 43 7/23/2009 Receipt Number-Verified Petition 191789, Fee Amount $ 175.00. (Related document(s) 29 Verified Petition filed by Creditor LIBERTY BANK) (cms) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 43 7/24/2009 Order Approving Verified Petition, ANGELA Z. MILLER and Appointment of Nevada Counsel, ROBERT R. KINAS. (Related document(s) 36 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 37 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION.) (glw) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 42 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 42 7/17/2009 Virtual Minute Entry in reference to hearing On: 07/17/2009 Subject: ORDER RE: CASE STATUS AND SCHEDULING CONFERENCE. Appearances: LENARD SCHWARTZER, ATTORNEY FOR DEBTOR CLAIRE DOSSIER, ATTORNEY FOR CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATIONDON ENNIS , ATTORNEY FOR CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATIONCHRISTINE ROBERTS, ATTORNEY FOR WILLIAM LEONARDELIZABETH STEPHENS, ATTORNEY FOR WILLIAM LEONARDNATALIE COX, ATTORNEY FOR NEVADA STATE BANKDAVE FREEMAN, ATTORNEY FOR TEXTRONDAVID ZOLKIN - TELEPHONICJOHN FLORETTI - TELEPHONICANNA BOELITZ- TELEPHONIC. Proceedings: CONTINUED TO 7-24-09 @ 3:00 pm. (vCal Hearing ID (270702)).(related document(s) 1 )(dls) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 42 7/23/2009 Receipt Number-Verified Petition 191793, Fee Amount $ 175.00. (Related document(s) 36 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (cms) (Entered: 07/24/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 42 7/22/2009 Order on Trustee's Ex Parte Application for Order Authorizing Employment of Sullivan Hill Lewin Rez & Engel as General Counsel (Related document(s) 33 ) (khc) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 41 7/23/2009 Order Approving Verified Petition and Appointment of Nevada Counsel. (Related document(s) 21 Verified Petition filed by Creditor CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATION, 40 Designation of Local Counsel filed by Creditor CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATION.) (mdf) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 41 7/22/2009 Order Granting Motion for Authority to File Exhibits Under Seal (Related Doc # 35 ) (khc) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 41 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 40 Motion for Joint Administration filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 41 7/23/2009 Designation of Local Counsel Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS, WILLIAM A LEONARD on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 40 Verified Petition filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 40 7/17/2009 Designation of Local Counsel Filed by DONALD F ENNIS on behalf of CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATION (Related document(s) 21 Verified Petition filed by Creditor CONCORD SERVICING CORPORATION) (mdf) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 40 7/22/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 37 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 40 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration 09-22030; 09-22031; 09-22032; 09-22033; 09-22034; 09-22035; 09-22036; 09-22037; 09-22038; 09-22039; 09-22040; 09-22041; 09-22042; 09-22043 with Lead Case 09-22035 Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 40 7/23/2009 Verified Petition for Permission to Practice in this Case Only by Attorney Not Admitted to the Bar of this Court. of JAMES P. HILL Designation of Local Counsel due by 08/3/2009. Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 39 7/23/2009 Designation of Local Counsel and Consent Thereto Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS, HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 38 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 39 7/22/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 27 Notice of Appearance and Request for Notice filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 30 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 31 Attorney Information Sheet filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 39 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 38 Motion to Limit Notice filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 39 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 38 Motion for Joint Administration filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 38 7/23/2009 Verified Petition for Permission to Practice in this Case Only by Attorney Not Admitted to the Bar of this Court. for Angela Z. Miller, Esq. Designation of Local Counsel due by 08/3/2009. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 38 7/22/2009 (ORDER DENIED) Order Shortening Time on HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code (Related document(s) 30 Motion for Order Shortening Time filed by creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION , 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 36 Motion to Abandon filed by creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION ). (khc) Modified on 7/22/2009 to relate to # 28, #36 and change action code to denying, and add Order Denied to docket text (Hannan, KS). (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 38 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) Modified on 7/24/2009 to capture SARD statistical data (Wenszell, GL). (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 38 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion for Joint Administration 09-22030; 09-22031; 09-22032; 09-22033; 09-22034; 09-22035; 09-22036; 09-22037; 09-22038; 09-22039; 09-22040; 09-22041; 09-22042; 09-22043 with Lead Case 09-22035 Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 37 7/21/2009 Notice of Hearing on HSBC Bank USA, National Association's Motion for (1) Relief from the Automatic Stay Pursuant to Section 362(d) of the Bankruptcy Code or, in the Alternative, (2) Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code Hearing Date: 08/21/2009 Hearing Time: 1:30 PM Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 28 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 37 7/22/2009 Motion to Extend Deadline to File Schedules or Provide Required Information Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED MAUI, INC. (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 37 7/23/2009 Designation of Local Counsel and Consent Thereto Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS, HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 36 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 37 7/23/2009 Declaration Of: William A. Leonard, Jr. in Support of Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 36 Motion to Limit Notice filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 36 7/22/2009 Order Granting Motion for Authority to File Exhibits Under Seal (Related Doc # 28 ) (mdf) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 36 8/3/2009 Change of Address of Roberta and Joseph Tiritilli, Creditors Filed by ROBERTA AND JOSEPH TIRITILLI (lme) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (3 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (4 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (5 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (6 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (7 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (8 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (9 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (10 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (11 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (12 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (13 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (14 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (15 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 36 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (16 of 16): Motion to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit 1# 2 Exhibit 2# 3 Exhibit A# 4 Exhibit B# 5 Exhibit C# 6 Exhibit D# 7 Exhibit E# 8 Exhibit F# 9 Exhibit G# 10 Exhibit H# 11 Exhibit I# 12 Exhibit J# 13 Exhibit K# 14 Exhibit L# 15 Exhibit M) (Related document(s) 28 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(khc) (Entered: 07/21/2009)
09-22042 (Consolidated Orlando, Inc. ) 36 8/4/2009 Debtors Non-Opposition to Motion of GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC For Relief From the Automatic Stay or, In Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED ORLANDO, INC. (Related document(s) 8 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 36 7/23/2009 Verified Petition for Permission to Practice in this Case Only by Attorney Not Admitted to the Bar of this Court. for Angela Z. Miller, Esq. Designation of Local Counsel due by 08/3/2009. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 36 7/23/2009 Ex Parte Motion to Limit Notice and Authorize Employment of Mailing Agent Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22030 (Destinations Unlimited, LLC ) 35 7/28/2009 Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 74,572.00, C, Amount $0, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 0, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 0, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 0, G, H, I, Average Income Amount: $ 0, J, Current Expenditures Amount: $ 0, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, , Statement of Financial Affairs , Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of DESTINATIONS UNLIMITED, LLC (Related document(s) 5 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) Modified on 7/30/2009 to Reflect Schedules I and J Missing, Business Income and Expenses Included (Lakas, WM). (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 35 7/30/2009 Letter Filed by ETOILE KEISER (mdf) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22042 (Consolidated Orlando, Inc. ) 35 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 8 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22042 (Consolidated Orlando, Inc. ) 35 7/31/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 2): Trustee's Opposition to GMAC Commercial Finance's Motion for Relief From Stay, or in the Alternative, Adequate Protection Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 8 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection.) (Attachments: # 1 Certificate of Service) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/31/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 35 7/22/2009 Hearing Scheduled/Rescheduled.Hearing scheduled 8/21/2009 at 01:30 PM at LBR-Courtroom 1, Foley Federal Bldg.. (Related document(s) 22 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, 33 Motion to Abandon filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (mdf) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 35 7/20/2009 Motion to Seal Motion For Authority To File Exhibits Under Seal Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 24 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD)(ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/20/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 35 7/22/2009 Motion to Extend Deadline to File Schedules or Provide Required Information Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED KONA, INC. (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 35 7/23/2009 Designation of Local Counsel and Consent Thereto Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS, HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 32 Verified Petition filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22030 (Destinations Unlimited, LLC ) 34 7/28/2009 Order on Emergency Motion for Order Approving on an Immediate Interim Basis (I) Entry of Stipulated Order Regarding Post-Petition Services By Concord Servicing Corp.; (II) Entry into Collection Service Agreements; (III) Limited Operation of Business of Debtors' and (IV) Post Petition Financing and Conditional Grant of Liens and Security Interests; and Setting Hearing for Final Approval of Same (Related document(s) 16 ) (rmb) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 34 7/22/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 31 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 34 7/30/2009 Receipt of Filing Fee for Schedules(09-22031-lbr) [misc,amdschsa] ( 26.00). Receipt number 7008230, fee amount $ 26.00. (U.S. Treasury) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 34 7/20/2009 Declaration Of: Christine A. Roberts in Support of Trustee's Ex Parte Application to Employ SULLIVAN HILL as General Counsel Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (Related document(s) 33 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD) (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/20/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 34 7/22/2009 Order Granting Motion For Authority To File Exhibits Under Seal (Related Doc # 27 ) (rll) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22042 (Consolidated Orlando, Inc. ) 34 7/29/2009 Receipt of Filing Fee for Schedules(09-22042-lbr) [misc,amdschsa] ( 26.00). Receipt number 7000931, fee amount $ 26.00. (U.S. Treasury) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 34 7/23/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by A.J. KUNG on behalf of Boulevard Invest, LLC (Related document(s) 33 Notice filed by Creditor Boulevard Invest, LLC) (KUNG, A.J.) Modified on 7/24/2009 to Relate to #33 (Lakas, WM). (Entered: 07/23/2009)
09-22040 (Soleil LV, LLC ) 33 7/20/2009 Ex Parte Application to Employ SULLIVAN HILL as Trustee's General Counsel Filed by CHRISTINE A ROBERTS on behalf of WILLIAM A LEONARD (ROBERTS, CHRISTINE) (Entered: 07/20/2009)
09-22030 (Destinations Unlimited, LLC ) 33 7/28/2009 Stipulated Order Regarding Postpetition Services to be Rendered by Concord Servicing Corporation (Related document(s) 16 Application to Employ filed by Trustee WILLIAM A LEONARD.) (rmb) (Entered: 07/28/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 33 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 7): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 1,255,217.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 508,773.41, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,996,653.55, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 17,676,158.12, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED REALTY, INC. (Related document(s) 6 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4# 4 Part 5# 5 Part 6# 6 Part 7) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 33 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 7): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 1,255,217.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 508,773.41, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,996,653.55, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 17,676,158.12, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED REALTY, INC. (Related document(s) 6 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4# 4 Part 5# 5 Part 6# 6 Part 7) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 33 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (3 of 7): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 1,255,217.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 508,773.41, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,996,653.55, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 17,676,158.12, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED REALTY, INC. (Related document(s) 6 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4# 4 Part 5# 5 Part 6# 6 Part 7) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 33 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (5 of 7): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 1,255,217.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 508,773.41, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,996,653.55, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 17,676,158.12, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED REALTY, INC. (Related document(s) 6 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4# 4 Part 5# 5 Part 6# 6 Part 7) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 33 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (4 of 7): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 1,255,217.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 508,773.41, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,996,653.55, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 17,676,158.12, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED REALTY, INC. (Related document(s) 6 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4# 4 Part 5# 5 Part 6# 6 Part 7) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 33 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (6 of 7): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 1,255,217.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 508,773.41, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,996,653.55, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 17,676,158.12, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED REALTY, INC. (Related document(s) 6 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4# 4 Part 5# 5 Part 6# 6 Part 7) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22031 (Consolidated Realty, Inc ) 33 7/30/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (7 of 7): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 0.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 1,255,217.00, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 508,773.41, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 1,996,653.55, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 17,676,158.12, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED REALTY, INC. (Related document(s) 6 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3# 3 Part 4# 4 Part 5# 5 Part 6# 6 Part 7) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/30/2009)
09-22041 (Consolidated Tahiti, Inc ) 33 8/4/2009 Debtor's Non-Opposition to Motion of GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC For Relief From The Automatic Stay or, In Alternative, Adequate Protection with Certificate of Service Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED TAHITI, INC. (Related document(s) 7 Motion for Relief from Stay filed by Creditor GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC, Motion for Adequate Protection) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 08/04/2009)
09-22042 (Consolidated Orlando, Inc. ) 33 7/29/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 3): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 5,173,092.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 8,480,628.36, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 249,682,007.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 4,933,392.73, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 216,158.76, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED ORLANDO, INC. (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22042 (Consolidated Orlando, Inc. ) 33 7/29/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 3): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 5,173,092.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 8,480,628.36, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 249,682,007.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 4,933,392.73, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 216,158.76, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED ORLANDO, INC. (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22042 (Consolidated Orlando, Inc. ) 33 7/29/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (3 of 3): Schedule[s] A, Real Property Amount: $ 5,173,092.00, B, Personal Property Amount: $ 8,480,628.36, C, D, Creditors Holding Secured Claims Amount: $ 249,682,007.00, E, Creditors Holding Unsecured Priority Claims Amount: $ 4,933,392.73, F, Creditors Holding Unsecured Nonpriority Claims Amount: $ 216,158.76, G, H, Summary of Schedules, Declaration Concerning Debtor[s] Schedules, Fee Amount $26. , Statement of Financial Affairs , Business Income and Expenses, Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor Filed by LENARD E. SCHWARTZER on behalf of CONSOLIDATED ORLANDO, INC. (Related document(s) 4 Set Deficient Filing Deadlines) (Attachments: # 1 Part 2# 2 Part 3) (SCHWARTZER, LENARD) (Entered: 07/29/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 33 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (1 of 5): Motion Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Fee Amount $150. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit pgs51-100# 2 Exhibit pgs101-150# 3 Exhibit pgs151-200# 4 Exhibit pgs201-end)(Related document(s) 22 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(mdf) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 33 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (2 of 5): Motion Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Fee Amount $150. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit pgs51-100# 2 Exhibit pgs101-150# 3 Exhibit pgs151-200# 4 Exhibit pgs201-end)(Related document(s) 22 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(mdf) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 33 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (3 of 5): Motion Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Fee Amount $150. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit pgs51-100# 2 Exhibit pgs101-150# 3 Exhibit pgs151-200# 4 Exhibit pgs201-end)(Related document(s) 22 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(mdf) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 33 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (4 of 5): Motion Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Fee Amount $150. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit pgs51-100# 2 Exhibit pgs101-150# 3 Exhibit pgs151-200# 4 Exhibit pgs201-end)(Related document(s) 22 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(mdf) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22036 (Consolidated Maui, Inc ) 33 7/17/2009 Multi-Part Atachments (5 of 5): Motion Permitting the Chapter 7 Trustee to Abandon Certain Property of the Estate Pursuant to Section 554(B) of the Bankruptcy Code. Fee Amount $150. Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit pgs51-100# 2 Exhibit pgs101-150# 3 Exhibit pgs151-200# 4 Exhibit pgs201-end)(Related document(s) 22 ) Docketed only to capture SARD statistical data.(mdf) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22037 (Consolidated Kona, Inc ) 33 7/22/2009 Certificate of Service Filed by ROBERT R. KINAS on behalf of HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (Related document(s) 29 Notice of Hearing filed by Creditor HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) (KINAS, ROBERT) (Entered: 07/22/2009)
09-22035 (Consolidated Resorts ) 33 7/23/2009 Notice of Appearance and Request for Special Notice Filed by A.J. KUNG on behalf of Boulevard Invest, LLC (KUNG, A.J.) (Entered: 07/23/2009)






Continued at www.CRIBankruptcy.com

No comments:

Loading...